The Technical Assessment Of Environmental Permit Digitalization Has Been Launched
With the support of the Investors Council, the EBRD has launched a technical assessment for digitalizing environmental permits for the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia.
Investor Council Members And Georgian Business Leaders Meet With The Secretary General Of The ICC Court Of Arbitration
Mr. Alexander G. Fessas, the Secretary General of the International Court of Arbitration of the International Chamber of Commerce (ICC), met with members of the Investors Council
Meeting regarding the ongoing reform of State-Owned Enterprises
On 11th of April, the Investors Council’s members organized a meeting with Mr. Vakhtang Tsintsadze, Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, and with Mr. Mirza Gelashvili, Deputy Minister of Finance of Georgia.
Investors Council is an independent platform of public-private dialogue chaired by the Prime Minister of Georgia, which aims to facilitate dialogue between the business community, international financial institutions, donors and the Government of Georgia with the objective of promoting business and investment climate in Georgia.
Investors Council is funded by the UK Government’s Good Governance Fund (GGF) through the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) and is supported by the Government of Georgia.