Anna holds the MSc in Gender, Development and Globalization from the London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE).
Green Economy Transition Expert
Otar has more than 10 years of professional experience in private sector and SME development, economic policy analysis, Sustainable Development and Green Growth. Prior to joining IC Secretariat Otar held various key positions both in private and government sectors. Throughout his career Otar was directly engaged in elaboration of inclusive mechanisms for improving SMEs access to finance, shaping country’s Sustainable Economic Development Strategy, in line with supporting the process of Green Economy Transition. In addition, Otar has also actively been involved in providing the private sector with tailored business consulting, elaborated as a result of thorough analysis of their needs.
Otar holds an MSc in Carbon Finance from the University of Edinburgh and an MBA with concentration in Energy Management from Grigol Robakidze University (In framework of USAID Energy Capacity Initiative).